North American fans - please consider checking out @SF9inCanada for fan projects and giveaways!
Also, please consider filling out our interest form (click here!)! Thank you in advanced.

( © justine @kittywons )

SF9 (Sensational Feeling Nine) debuted on October 5, 2016, under FNC Entertainment.

As trainees, they were a part of NEOZ School, and known as NEOZ Dance Team

In spring 2016 they participated in FNC Entertainment's survival show d.o.b (Dance or Band) against fellow NEOZ School trainees NEOZ Band (who have since debuted on May 17, 2017 as Honeyst/허니스트). They won the show, therefore being allowed to make their debut.

On January 12th 2017, their 100th day since debut, they announced that their official fanclub name would be "Fantasy" (판타지 in Korean), standing for “Future, Accompany, Next, Together, Affect, SF9, You”.

( © justine @kittywons )

SF9 Official Accounts
Official Website
Facebook
YouTube
Daum Cafe
@SF9_FANCLUB (official)
@SF9official (member's tweets)
@SF9_Official_jp (Japanese updates)
FNC Official Sites
YouTube
Twitter

( © justine @kittywons )

Stage Name: Youngbin/영빈
Real Name: Kim Youngbin/김영빈
Position: Leader, rapper, main dancer
Birthday: November 23, 1993 (Sagittarius)

Stage Name: Inseong/인성
Real Name: Kim Inseong/김인성
Position: Main vocal
Birthday: July 12, 1993 (Cancer)

Stage Name: Jaeyoon/재윤
Real Name: Lee Jaeyoon/이재윤
Position: Lead vocal
Birthday: August 9, 1994 (Leo)

Stage Name: Dawon/다원
Real Name: Lee Sanghyuk/이상혁
Position: Lead vocal
Birthday: July 24, 1995 (Leo)

Stage Name: Zuho/주호
Real Name: Baek Juho/백주호
Position: Main rapper
Birthday: July 4, 1996 (Cancer)

Stage Name: Rowoon/로운
Real Name: Kim Seokwoo/김석우
Position: Lead vocal, face of the group
Birthday: August 7, 1996 (Leo)

Stage Name: Taeyang/태양
Real Name: Yoo Taeyang/유태양
Position: Main vocal, main dancer
Birthday: February 28, 1997 (Pisces)

Stage Name: Hwiyoung/휘영
Real Name: Kim Youngkyun/김영균
Position: Rapper
Birthday: May 11, 1999 (Taurus)

Stage Name: Chani/찬희
Real Name: Kang Chanhee/강찬희
Position: Main dancer
Birthday: January 17, 2000 (Capricorn)

( fansite masterlist © @Latin_SF9 )

( © justine @kittywons )

2016

1. Feeling Sensation (October 2016)
Title track: Fanfare (팡파레)
+ Japanese vers.
+ Chinese vers.

2017

2. Burning Sensation (February 2017)
Title track: Roar (부르릉)
+ Japanese vers. 僕の太陽
+ Chinese vers.
+ Still My Lady (여전히 예뻐) Chinese vers. 无法忘记的美
B-side: Still My Lady (여전히 예뻐)

3. Breaking Sensation (April 2017)
Title track: Easy Love (쉽다)
+ Japanese vers.
+ Chinese vers.
B-side AND Follow up: Watch Out

4. Knights of the Sun (October 2017)
Title track: O Sole Mio
+ Japanese vers.
+ Chinese vers.
B-side: Let's Hang Out (나랑 놀자)

5. Sensational Feeling Nine (December 13, 2017)
* First studio length album and first non-single Japanese album *

2018

6. Mamma Mia (February 2018)
Title Track: Mamma Mia
B-side: Never Say Goodbye

7. Sensuous (July 2018)
Title Track: 질렀어 (Now or Never)
+ Japanese vers.
+ Chinese vers.
B-side: 달라 (Different)

( © justine @kittywons )

Lives (Official Promotions):

October 2016
Title track: Fanfare (팡파레)
B-side AND Follow up: K.O.

February 2017
Title track: Roar (부르릉)
B-side: Still My Lady (여전히 예뻐)

April 2017
Title track: Easy Love (쉽다)
B-side AND Follow up: Watch Out

October 2017
Title track: O Sole Mio
B-side: Let's Hang Out (나랑 놀자)

February 2018
Title Track: Mamma Mia
B-side: Never Say Goodbye

August 2018
Title Track: 질렀어 (Now or Never)
B-side: 달라 (Different)


( © justine @kittywons )